Mini buses circular line to get to Realejo, ascent to Cemetery and Barranco del Abogado, with head of line at Pavaneras street (near Isabel la Católica Square).
This line does not have stops at the Alhambra, to get to the complex of the Alhambra use line C30 or C32.
The sequence of stops is:
Secuencia | Código Parada | Nombre Parada | Correspondencias |
---|---|---|---|
LÍNEA C35. Centro - Cementerio - Barranco del Abogado | |||
1 | 488 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 4 | C30-C32 |
2 | 489 | Santa Escolástica 2 | C30-C32 |
3 | 509 | Plaza Fortuny - Realejo | C30-C32 |
4 | 455 | Molinos 38 | C30-C32 |
5 | 456 | Molinos 68 | C30-C32 |
6 | 1361 | Cuesta del Caidero 9 | C30-C32 |
7 | 1215 | Cuesta del Caidero 10 | C30-C32 |
8 | 1003 | Auditorio Manuel de Falla - Carmen de los Mártires | C30-C32 |
9 | 1035 | Paseo de la Sabica 38 - Parque Alixares | |
10 | 566 | Avda. Santa María Alhambra - Parking Generalife | 13 |
11 | 276 | Cementerio San José | 13 |
12 | 475 | Parking Alhambra - Cementerio | 13 |
13 | 140 | Avda. Santa María Alhambra - Carmen de los Fosos | 13 |
14 | 153 | Cno. Nuevo del Cementerio 73 | |
15 | 1039 | Cno. Nuevo del Cementerio 59 | |
16 | 1033 | Cno. Nuevo del Cementerio 57 | |
17 | 1032 | Cno. Nuevo del Cementerio 19 | |
18 | 1031 | Cno. Nuevo del Cementerio 12 | |
19 | 1482 | Cno. Nuevo del Cementerio | |
20 | 1354 | Carril de San Cecilio 2 | |
21 | 1355 | Campo del Príncipe 3 | |
22 | 1356 | Cuesta del Realejo 1 | |
23 | 1371 | Plaza de Santo Domingo | C30-C32 |
24 | 1351 | Jesús y María 13 | C30-C32 |
25 | 1352 | Jesús y María 1 | C30-C32 |
26 | 488 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 4 | C30-C32 |
You can download stops sequence in C35 en formato CSV file.
You can see the last news about C35 line: schedule and route changes, bus stops, etc. and every traffic condition that could affect it.
Child parade takes place on March 21 between 11:00 and 13:30 hours.
Itinerary: School Ntra. Sra. De las Mercedes, Plaza de los Girones, Varela, Rosario, Navas, Plaza del Carmen, Escudo del Carmen, Jesús y María, Plaza de los Girones, School.
There might be affected bus lines C30, C32 and C35.
File 2.549/24
Transfer of images takes place on May 24 2024 between 22:00 and 22:30 hours.
Itinerary: Church San Cecilio C/ Campo del Príncipe (side of Escuela de Arquitectura) C/ Huete C/ Molinos - C/ Jarrería C/ Santiago, Church María Auxiliadora de la Alhambra, LLEGADA.
Threr might be affected by transfer bus lines C30, C32 and C35.
File 4.192/24
Parade takes place on May 25 2024 from 18:30 to 23:15 hours.
Itinerary: Comendadoras de Santiago (C/ Santiago) - C/ Jarrería - C/ Molinos - C/ Huete - C/ Campo del Príncipe - Plaza San Cecilio - C/ Carril de San Cecilio - C/ Antequeruela Baja - Plaza Arquitecto García Paredes - Paseo Central de Coches - Arco de las Granadas - C/ Cuesta Gomérez - Plaza Nueva - C/ Colcha - C/ San Matías - Plaza San Juan de la Cruz - C/ Jesús y María - C/ Ancha de Santo Domingo - Plaza Santo Domingo - C/ Carnicería - Plaza del Realejo - C/ Santiago - Comendadoras de Santiago.
Parade may create affections on bus lines C30, C35 and C32.
File 4.192/24
Transfer takes place on May 27 between 21:00 and 21:30 hours.
Itinerary: Comendadoras de Santiago (C/ Santiago) - C/ Sor Cristina Mesa - C/ Molinos - C/ Huete - C/ Campo del Príncipe - C/ Cuesta de San Cecilio - Church San Cecilio.
This transfer may affect bus lines C30, C32, C35.
File 4.192/24
Child parade takes place on March 22 2024, between 11:00 and 13:30 hours.
Itinerary: School Ntra. Sra. Del Rosario (c/ Santiago), calle Santiago, Jarrería, Molinos, Huete, Campo del Príncipe, Church Cristo de los Favores, and back through the same itinerary.
Due to the celebration of this parade there might be changes on bus lines C30, C32 and C35.
File 5.850/24
On March 23 2024 from 17:30 to 19:00 hours takes place this child parade.
Itinerary: Church Placeta Santísimo Cristo de los Favores - C/ Cuesta de San Cecilio - C/ Campo del Príncipe - C/ Cuartelillo - C/ Nevot - C/ Blanqueo Viejo de San Cecilio - C/ Carril de San Cecilio - Brotherhood headquarters.
Parade may affect bus line C35.
File 5.309/24Child parade takes place on March 20 2024, from 10:30 to 13:00 hours.
Itinerary: School Santo Domingo, Cuesta del Caidero, Molinos, Huete, Campo del Príncipe (Cristo de los Favores), Huete, Molinos, Cuesta Caidero, entrance to school.
Due to the development of the parade, there might be changes on bus lines C30, C32, C35.
File 5.852/24
Parade takes place on May 1st at 8:30 horas.
Itinerary: C/ San Matías (church, upwards) - C/ Pavaneras - Plaza del Padre Suárez - C/ Santa Escolástica - C/ Portería de Santo Domingo - C/ Ancha de Santo Domingo - C/ Varela - C/ Rosario - C/ San Matías.
Parade may alterate bus lines C30, C32, C35 and C5.
File 4.052/24
Vía Crucis takes place on March 22 2024 from 20:30 to 22:30 hours.
Itinerary: C/ San Matías (church, upwards) - Placeta de las Descalzas - Plaza Poeta Luis Rosales - Placeta Tovar - C/ Corral del Carbón - C/ Mariana Pineda - Plaza del Carmen - C/ Escudo del Carmen C/ San Matías (upwards) - C/ Jesús y María - C/ Varela - C/ Coches de San Matías - C/ San Matías (iglesia).
Bus lines C5, C30, C32 and C35 may be punctually affected in the development of parade.
File 4.052/24
The event takes place on April 5 2024 at 22:00 hours.
Itinerary: Plaza del Humilladero - Paseo del Salón - Paseo de la Bomba - Cuesta Molinos - Cuesta Escoriaza - Cuesta del Caidero - Antequeruela Baja - Paseo de los Mártires - Paseo de la Sabica - roundabout of Cemetery towards Llano de la Perdiz (itinerary through the mountains).
The development of the race might create alterations on bus lines 9, 13, 33, C30, C32 and C35.
File 4.082/24
More info at www.ultrasierranevada.com.