Line with head at Triunfo gardens and Joaquina Eguaras Street.
Update: Since 19th June 2023, Rector López Argüeta street is closed, bus line is diverted by Constitución avenue.
The sequence of stops is:
Secuencia | Código Parada | Nombre Parada | Correspondencias |
---|---|---|---|
LÍNEA N5. Trayecto 1: Joaquina Eguaras - Triunfo | |||
1 | 438 | Joaquina Eguaras 29 | |
2 | 269 | Casería de Aguirre Fte 63 | |
3 | 152 | Pedro Machuca 33 | |
4 | 1476 | Pedro Machuca - Fte Centro de Salud Cartuja | |
5 | 275 | Casería del Cerro - C. Magisterio La Inmaculada | |
6 | 1459 | Joaquina Eguaras 21 | |
7 | 435 | Joaquina Eguaras 7 | 111 |
8 | 433 | Joaquina Eguaras 1 | 111 |
9 | 556 | Tete Montoliú 16 - Fte Junta de Andalucía | 121-U1 |
10 | 211 | Avda. Pulianas 63 | N6 |
11 | 1339 | Ribera del Beiro 43 | N6 |
12 | 1340 | Ribera del Beiro 25 | N6 |
13 | 374 | Doctor Castroviejo 13 | |
14 | 372 | Doctor Azpitarte - Hospital Virgen de las Nieves | |
15 | 373 | Doctor Azpitarte 1 - Cáritas | |
16 | 300 | Avda. Constitución 21 | 21-33-121-N1-N3-N9-U3 |
17 | 1442 | Severo Ochoa - Fuente Nueva | U2-U3 |
18 | 549 | Severo Ochoa - Comedores Universitarios | U2-U3 |
19 | 1357 | Severo Ochoa - Rector López Argueta | |
20 | 688 | San Juan de Dios 12 | |
21 | 689 | San Juan de Dios 36 | |
22 | 295 | Avda. Constitución 2 - Triunfo | 8-11-33-111-N1-N3-N8-N9 |
LÍNEA N5. Trayecto 2: Triunfo - Modesto Cendoya - Joaquina Eguaras | |||
1 | 295 | Avda. Constitución 2 - Triunfo | 8-11-33-111-N1-N3-N8-N9 |
2 | 296 | Avda. Constitución 20 | 11-N1-N3 |
3 | 303 | Avda. Constitución 50 - Caleta - Hospital | 11-N1-N3-N6-U1 |
4 | 174 | Ribera del Beiro 10 - Mondragones | N6-U1 |
5 | 175 | Ribera del Beiro 26 | 5-N6-U1 |
6 | 1337 | Ribera del Beiro 32 | N6 |
7 | 1338 | Ribera del Beiro - Fte 43 | N6 |
8 | 210 | Avda. Pulianas 60 | N6 |
9 | 1490 | Teté Montoliú 7 | 121-U1 |
10 | 553 | Tete Montoliú - Junta de Andalucía | 121-U1 |
11 | 434 | Joaquina Eguaras 2 - Delegación JJAA | 33-121 |
12 | 436 | Joaquina Eguaras 60 | 33-121 |
13 | 1415 | Joaquina Eguaras - Escuela Municipal Flamenco | |
14 | 479 | Casería del Cerro 76 | |
15 | 1416 | Pedro Machuca - Centro de Salud Cartuja | |
16 | 218 | Pedro Machuca - Fte 33 | |
17 | 268 | Casería de Aguirre 63 | |
18 | 270 | Casería de Aguirre - Rey Ben Zirí | |
19 | 453 | Arquitecto Modesto Cendoya 10 | |
20 | 454 | Andújar | |
21 | 1386 | Merced Alta - Centro Comercial | |
22 | 452 | Merced Alta- CEIP Arrayanes | |
23 | 438 | Joaquina Eguaras 29 |
You can download stops sequence in N5 en formato CSV file.
You can see the last news about N5 line: schedule and route changes, bus stops, etc. and every traffic condition that could affect it.
On March 22 2024 takes place demonstration of agrarian vehicles from 9:00 hours and ending at 15:00 hours.
Itinerary: Joaquina Eguaras, Tete Montoliú, avenida Juan Pablo II, avenida de Madrid, Dr. Olóriz, avenida de la Constitución (reverse sense to Gran Vía), Gran Vía, Reyes Católicos, Acera del Darro, Paseo del Violón and ending at Palacio de Congresos.
Traffic diversions:
From Dr.Olóriz st towards city center: bus line 5, 33, U1, U3, N5, N6 and N9 when demonstration arrives to Dr. Olóriz.
From avenida de la Constitución towards city center: diversion through Severo Ochoa St. All bus lines arriving from avenida de la Constitución get through Severo Ochoa, Camino de Ronda to plaza de las Américas, where every line gets back to usual itinerary.
Once traffic cut in being done in Gran Vía, bus lines arriving from cuesta del Hospicio to avenida de la Constitución modify their itinerary: from Dr. Olóriz to avenida de Constitución, and then will be diverted trhough the previous diversion.
Diversion in Albaicín: Urban bus lines C31, C32 and C34 once traffic cut is done in the city center, schedule will be modified from cuesta del Hospicio through Capitán Moreno St and Elvira St.
On March 24 2024 from 12:30 to 13:30 hours takes place parade.
Itinerary: C/ Santa Bárbara, Rector López Argüeta, San Juan de Dios, cross to Avda. Constitución, entrance through church Inmaculada through Divina Pastora.
There might be affections on bus lines 4, 8, 11, 21, 33, N1, N5, N8, N9.
File 6.570/24
Parade takes place on June 15 2024 between 19:00 and 23:30 hours.
Itinerary: CHURCH SAN RAFAEL - Plaza Albert Einstein - C/ Martinez de la Rosa - Plaza Gran Capitán - Calle Gran Capitán - Calle San Juan de Dios - HOSPITAL DE SAN RAFAEL (C/ SAN JUAN DE DIOS) STOP, PRAYER FOR PEACE AND SUFFERERS - C/ Lavadero de la Cruz - C/ Boquerón - C/ Arandas - C/ San Jerónimo - Plaza de la Universidad - C/ Escuelas - C/ Málaga - Plaza de los Lobos - C/ Horno de Abad - C/ Carril del Picón - Plaza de Gran Capitán - C/ Martínez de la Rosa - C/ Méndez Núñez - Plaza Albert Einstein - CHURCH SAN RAFAEL.
Due to the development of parade there might be modifications on bus lines 25 and N5
File 6.834/24
Vía Crucis takes place on March 22 2024, between 21:15 and 23:15 hours.
Itinerary: Church San Juan de Letrán - Avd. Constitución - Avd Andaluces - C/ Ruiseñor - C/ Cisne - C/ Halcón - C/ Gaviota - C/ Tórtola - C/ Paloma - C/ Mirlo - C/ Jilgueros - C/Tórtola - C/ Perdiz - Plaza Madre de los Ferroviarios - Avd Andaluces - Church.
Due to the development of parade there might be alterations on bus lines 4, 8, 9, 11, 21, 33, U1, N1, N3, N5 and N6.
File 7.067/24
On March 15 2024 takes place the celebration of the child parade between 11:30 and 13:00 hours.
Itinerary: School Ave María San Isidro, Concepción Arenal, Granada CF, Recreativo de Granada, Plaza de los Cármenes, Avda. De Madrid, sidewalk next to main entrance of old jail, Ribera del Beiro, central way, San Agapito, Concepción Arenal, School Ave María San Isidro.
There might be affected bus lines 33, U2, N3, N5 and N6.
File 5.851/24
Parade takes place on March 2 2024 between 16:30 and 20:00 hours.
Itinerary: Church San Juan de Dios - C/ San Juan de Dios - C/ Gran Vía de Colón - C/ Reyes Católicos - C/ Mesones - Plaza de la Trinidad (lateral derecho) - C/ Capuchinas - Plaza de la Romanilla - C/ San Jerónimo - C/ San Juan de Dios - Church San Juan de Dios.
Parade might create public transport detour, affecting bus lines 4, 8, 9, 11, 21, 33 and N5.
File 3.176/24
On Saturday May 11 2024, between 18:45 hours and 23:00 hours, takes place parade.
Itinerary: Church Espíritu Santo (side door) - Plaza María Angustias Giménez - C/ Joaquina Eguaras - C/ Arzobispo Pedro de Castro C/ Iznájar - Lugar Residencial Columba II - C/ Ismail - C/ Nemesio Otaño - C/ Cristóbal de Morales - C/ Gobernador Pedro Tembury - C/ Padre Claret - Plaza María Angustias Giménez - Church Espíritu Santo (side door).
The development of this parade might create alterations on bus lines 5, 33, N5.
File 3.571/24
Parade takes place on June 1st, Saturday, from 11:00 to 12:30 hours.
Itinerary: Church Espíritu Santo, (side door) - Plaza María Angustias Giménez - C/ Padre Claret - C/ Gobernador Pedro Tembury - C/ Pedro Machuca - Retirement home Claret.
The development of this parade might create alterations on bus lines 5, 33 and N5.
File 3.571/24
Child parade takes place on February 24 at 17:00 hours.
Itinerary: Rector López Argüeta - San Juan de Dios - San Jerónimo - Plaza Universidad - Plaza Encarnación - Niños Luchando - Arandas - Plaza del Boquerón - Mano de Hierro - San Juan de Dios - Rector López Argüeta.
Parade might create changes on bus line N5 in some points of the itinerary.
File 3.570/24
From January 1 2024 it is prohibitted to get on the bus carrying a personal mobility vehicle.
ACCESS ON BUS CARRYING PMV (PERSONAL MOBILITY VEHICLES)
Users of Bus Urban Transport are informed that from January 1 2024 it is prohibitted to get on the bus carrying PMV (personal mobility vehicles). (BOJA 247-28.12.2023)
It is understood by PMV: one or two wheeled vehicle for one person only boosted with electrical engine whose mass in movement is under 50kg.