Line with head at Profesor Tierno Galván and Villa Argaz.
The sequence of stops is:
Secuencia | Código Parada | Nombre Parada | Correspondencias |
---|---|---|---|
LÍNEA S2. Trayecto 1: Villa Argaz - Centro | |||
1 | 560 | Ctra. Huétor Vega Fte 20 - Villa Argaz | |
2 | 226 | Cno. Bajo de Huétor 83 | S0 |
3 | 225 | Cno. Bajo de Huétor 59 | S0 |
4 | 442 | Juan Echevarría 2 | |
5 | 278 | Poeta Mira de Amézcua 1 | |
6 | 98 | Pepita Bustamante - CEIP García Lorca | S0 |
7 | 1394 | Cno. Bajo de Huétor - Fte CSIC | |
8 | 512 | Primavera 23 | 121 |
9 | 513 | Primavera 27 | 121 |
10 | 145 | Andrés Segovia 35 | 8 |
11 | 1475 | Andrés Segovia 1 | 8 |
12 | 451 | Poeta Manuel de Góngora 9 | 4-8 |
13 | 582 | Acera del Darro 1 - Fuente de las Batallas | 8-9-11-13-33-111 |
14 | 1391 | Plaza del Humilladero 1 | 9-13-33-111 |
15 | 1465 | Tierno Galván - Palacio Congresos | 4-8 |
LÍNEA S2. Trayecto 2: Centro - Villa Argaz | |||
1 | 1465 | Tierno Galván - Palacio Congresos | 4-8 |
2 | 503 | Cno. de la Zubia 6 - Plaza del Ángel | 8 |
3 | 1485 | Fontiveros - Plaza de la Hípica | 8 |
4 | 563 | Fontiveros 46 | |
5 | 1245 | Primavera 24 | 111 |
6 | 1400 | Cno. Bajo de Huétor - CSIC | |
7 | 107 | Pepita Bustamante 25 | S0 |
8 | 439 | Jorge Torres 3 | |
9 | 408 | José María Garrido Lopera 3 | |
10 | 224 | Cno. Bajo de Huétor 82 | S0 |
11 | 1220 | Cno. Bajo de Huétor 146 | S0 |
12 | 560 | Ctra. Huétor Vega Fte 20 - Villa Argaz |
You can download stops sequence in S2 en formato CSV file.
You can see the last news about S2 line: schedule and route changes, bus stops, etc. and every traffic condition that could affect it.
On May 1st takes place demonstration between Plaza Nueva and Paseo del Salón, starting at 11:30 hours and ending at 14:00.
Itinerary: Plaza Nueva - Reyes Católicos - Acera del Darro - Paseo del Salón.
Due date for partial traffic cut in plaza del Humilladero takes place on April 12 2024 between 16:00 and 19:00 hours.
Partial traffic cut in plaza del Humilladero, on the nearest lane to Carrera de la Virgen (between the pedestrian crossing of Bulevar Carrera de la Virgen and the nearest downards road to church Virgen de las Angustias) aill be between 16:00 and 19:00 hours on Friday 12/04/24 keeping two lanes open near Fuente de las Granadas and the exit of Carrera de la Virgen next to the church.
File number 11.353/23
On Sunday May 19 2024 takes place the celebration of the V Race Policía Nacional from 8:00 to 15:00 hours.
This race is composed of two circuits, adult and child.
Adult race: start at 10:00 hours from Paseo del Salón.
Itinerary: Paseo del Salón (start at the albero area, next to Music Kiosk) - roundabout of las Titas - street excluded to traffic in Paseo del Salón - Plaza Humilladero - Rancho Grande - Acera del Darro - Puerta Real de España - Recogidas - Puentezuelas - Tablas - Carril del Picón - Gran Capitán - San Juan de Dios - Triunfo - Gran Vía de Colón - Plaza Isabel la Católica - Reyes Católicos - Puerta Real de España - Calle Ángel Ganivet - Plaza de Mariana Pineda - Plaza del Campillo - Plaza de Bibataubín - Carrera de la Virgen - Paseo del Salón (reverse sense to traffic to roundabout Las Titas) - Paseo del Salón (Central Way of albero, hundred meters before roundabout las Titas)
Child race: start at 13:00 hours from Paseo del Salón at Music Kiosk and albero area: MILE, 900 meters race, 600 meters Race, and 200 meters race.
All races will start and end at Paseo del Salón.
The development of this event creates public transport detour, affecting bus lines 4, 8, 11, 13, 21, 33, S2, N1, N5, N8, N9.
File 9.847/24
On March 8, from 18:00 to 22:00 hours, takes place this demonstration from Triunfo and Paseo del Salón.
Itinerary: Roundabout Triunfo, Gran Vía, Plaza Isabel la Católica, Reyes Católicos, Puerta Real, Acera del Darro, Plaza del Humilladero, Paseo del Salón (next to Quiosco de la Música).
This demonstration creates public transport detour through Camino de Ronda.
On January 20 2024, from 12:00 to 15:00 hours, takes place the demonstration between Jardines del Triunfo and Paseo del Salón.
Itinerary: Jardines del Triunfo - Gran Vía - Reyes Católicos - Puerta Real - Fuente de las Batallas, Carrera de la Virgen - Paseo del Salón.
Demonstration creates public transport detour.
Traffic cut in Camino Bajo de Huétor, between roundabout of Ronda Sur and Torre de los Abencerrajes St, on January 17, from 10:00 to 13:00 hours.
Due date for total traffic cut in Camino Bajo de Huetor (between roundabout in Ronda Sur and Torre de los Abencerrajes St) to carry out horizontal signalling works in lifted platform for the crossing with bike lane and new pedestrian crossing, will be between 10:00 and 13:00 hours on Wednesday 17/01/24.
File 1.768/2024
From January 1 2024 it is prohibitted to get on the bus carrying a personal mobility vehicle.
ACCESS ON BUS CARRYING PMV (PERSONAL MOBILITY VEHICLES)
Users of Bus Urban Transport are informed that from January 1 2024 it is prohibitted to get on the bus carrying PMV (personal mobility vehicles). (BOJA 247-28.12.2023)
It is understood by PMV: one or two wheeled vehicle for one person only boosted with electrical engine whose mass in movement is under 50kg.
On January 5, from 17:30 hours, takes place the Three Wise Men´s Parade starting at Gran Capitán and ending at Plaza del Carmen at 21:30 hours, aprox.
The Three Wise Men´s Parade takes place on January 5 following:
Gran Capitán; San Juan de Dios; Gran Vía de Colón; Reyes Católicos; Puerta Real; Acera del Darro; Paseo del Violón; Plaza Rotary; Profesor Tierno Galván; Camino de la Zubia; Fontiveros; Andrés Segovia; Poeta Manuel de Góngora; Puente Blanco; Acera del Darro; Puerta Real; Reyes Católicos and Plaza del Carmen, where His Majesties will go out on the balcony of the Town Hall.
Startig Hour: 17:30 hours
Ending Hour: 21:30 hours
The development of this parade creates public transport detour through Camino de Ronda.
Ver Cabalgata de Reyes Magos en un mapa más grande
Modification of schedules of last trips of urban bus lines December 24 and 31 2023.
More info at website Transportes Rober on PDF.
Usually, last trip is at 20:30 hours, with the following exceptions:
On November 25 takes place this demonstration from 12:00 to 14:30 hours starting at plaza Isabel la Católica and ending at Paseo del Salón.
Itinerary: Plaza Isabel la Católica, Reyes Católicos, Puerta Real, Acera del Darro, Carrera de la Virgen, Paseo del Salón.
The development of this demonstration creates public transport detour.