Center for the Complete Management of Mobility in the City of Granada in English

Home  :  Car Park  :  Public Car Park

Public Car Park

Public Car Park map in Granada. Fares, number of spaces.

Public Car Park


Map

On the following map you can see the situation of the Granada car parks, both public and private and residents.


Download the KML file with the info about the parkings of Granada.

Pedestrians accesses

On the following map you can see the different pedestrian accesses to the public car parks in Granada:


Vehicles accesses

Below you can check the entry, exit and entry / exit points to the different public car parks in Granada, to facilitate access to them.



Routes to parkings

On the following table you will find the routes to get to every public parking with rotation lots. It is shown as a red line to acceed from the roundabout of the closest highway and in green the way out from the parking to the highway. These routes always avoid the access control points of the city.

ParkingMapKML
TriunfoSee routes...KML
Puerta RealSee routes...KML
La CaletaSee routes...KML
San AgustínSee routes...KML
TraumatologíaSee routes...KML
San LázaroSee routes...KML
Cruz de LagosSee routes...KML
Parque Genil - ArabialSee routes...KML
Torres NeptunoSee routes...KML
Margarita XirgúSee routes...KML
AlsinaSee routes...KML
PalenciaSee routes...KML
San Jerónimo (Severo Ochoa)See routes...KML
Méndez Núñez (junto Hipercor)See routes...KML
SócratesSee routes...KML
Antiguo Los CármenesSee routes...KML
Paseo del ViolónSee routes...KML
Nuevo los CármenesSee routes...KML
Palacio de CongresosSee routes...KML
GeneralifeSee routes...KML
PTSSee routes...KML
Virgen de las NievesSee routes...KML
MondragonesSee routes...KML
La HípicaSee routes...KML

Fares


Public parkings of municipal concession


In the next list we show all public parkings with municipal concession: name, address, number of rotation spaces and price per minute.

NameLocationTariffNumber of parking
spaces
euros/minuteYear of update
TriunfoAvda Constitución s/n0,04173882019505
Puerta RealAcera del Darro, 300,04173882019298
La CaletaPz de la Caleta s/n0,02996922019490
San AgustínPl San Agustin0,02884972019311
San LázaroPz San Lázaro0,02996922019352
TraumatologíaC/San Fernando0,02764022018146
Cruz de LagosPz Cruz de Lagos0,02798312018206
Parque Genil - ArabialArabial s/n0,0279181201936
Torres NeptunoNeptuno s/n0,0286643032019986
Margarita XirgúC/Crucero Baleares, 210,0230727201225
Alsina (Camino de Ronda)Glorieta de Arabial0,02305472017520
PalenciaC/Palencia0,0230727201218
San Jerónimo (Severo Ochoa)Pz Sor Cristina de la Cruz Arteaga0,02798312018135
Méndez Núñez (junto Hipercor)María Moliner0,01833332013405
SócratesPz Mercedes Domenech0,0290337872015199
Antiguo Los CármenesPlaza Ciudad de los Cármenes0,0243733201598
Paseo del ViolónPaseo del Violón0,020272013696
Nuevo los CármenesTorre de Comares0,020272010759
Estación Autobuses de GranadaAvda. Juan Pablo II, s/n0,030201885
Plaza de la IlusiónC/Recoletos, 40,0216165
Virgen de las NievesAv. Fuerzas Armadas, 2 0,0382965722
MondragonesC/Ribera del Beiro, 110,0411667300
Forum Centro de NegociosC/José Luis Pérez Pujadas, 80,0162018575
Only Residents Parkings
Antigua Rober (Poeta Gracián)Poeta GraciánNo rotationOnly residents0
Albert EinsteinPz Albert EinsteinNo rotationOnly residents0
Santa Isabel la RealSanta Isabel la RealNo rotationOnly residents0
Centro Act. Com. AlbayzinPz AliatarNo rotationOnly residents0
Rey ChicoPlaceta del Rey ChicoNo rotationOnly residents0
Parkings of autonomous organisms
Palacio de CongresosPlaza Rotary0,02162015329
AlhambraPaseo de la Sabika0,0298500
Generalife (bus/autocaravanas)Paseo de la Sabika0,0298154
La HípicaPlaza de la Hípica, 2164
Annexed parking lots
Centro Deportivo Prieto CastilloAv. Federico García Lorca, 2131
Centro Deportivo Cerrillo de MaracenaEsopo, 2851
Centro Deportivo AynadamarCallejón de Tallacarne, 629
Centro Deportivo Bola de OroPaseo Fuente de la Bicha, 30101

This information could not be updated. Ask directly to the parking to know more information about fares and bonuses prices.


Private parkings

NameLocationTotal of parking spaces
APARCAMIENTO ALBORADA CALLE CRUZ DEL SUR, 4 80
APARCAMIENTO SÉNECA CALLE ARABIAL, 117 85
ÁREA VERDE CALLE SAN ANTON, 72 94
ARTESANO MOLERO CALLE ARTESANO MOLERO, 3
C.C. ALCAMPO AVENIDA JUAN PABLO II, 88 1500
C.C. CARREFOUR AVENIDA FERNANDO DE LOS RIOS, 43 1055
C.C. EL CORTE INGLÉS CALLE CARRERA DEL GENIL, 20 135
C.C. HIPERCOR PLAZA GUITARRISTA MANUEL CANO, 3 1051
C.C. NEPTUNO CALLE NEPTUNO, 6 620
C.C. SERRALLO PLAZA PASEO LAGUNA DE CAMEROS, 1 817
COMPLEJO HOSPITALARIO UNIVERSITARIO DE GRANADA AVENIDA DE LA INVESTIGACION, 15
ESCOLAPIOS CALLEJON DEL PRETORIO, 2 416
G. REX (EN ALTURA) CALLE RECOGIDAS, 38 130
G. TREX (PLAZA DE LOS CAMPOS) CALLEJON DE SANTO DOMINGO, 2 40
GANIVET CALLE ANGEL GANIVET, 9-11 109
GARAJE LA CARRERA CALLE NICUESA, 7 38
GARAJE LA PAZ CALLE PAZ, 5 100
GARAJE LAS FLORES CALLE LAS FLORES, 4 45
GARAJE SIERRA NEVADA CAMINO DE RONDA, 91 8
GARAJE UNIVERSIDAD CALLE GONZALO GALLAS, 15 17
GRAN CAPITÁN CALLE GRAN CAPITAN, 10 32
HOSPITAL CAMPUS DE LA SALUD AVENIDA DE LA INVESTIGACION, 2 1756
HOTEL NAZARIES CALLE ELENA MARTIN VIVALDI, 5
HOTEL VICTORIA CALLE SAN ANTON, 1 111
LA INMACULADA (HOSPITAL) CALLE EUDOXIA PIRIZ, 27 86
LUNA DE GRANADA CALLE ARABIAL, 77-79 140
MARISTAS CALLE CARRIL DEL PICON, 5 224
P. A. ALARCÓN SEMIN. CALLE PEDRO ANTONIO DE ALARCON, 40 250
PALACIO DE CONGRESOS PLAZA ROTARY, SN 210
PALACIO LOS PATOS CALLE GENERAL NARVAEZ, 2 53
PARKING ALFAR ROMANO CALLE PROFESOR VICENTE CALLAO, SN
PARKING LOS ALMENDROS CALLE PROFESOR CLAVERA, SN
PARQUE LAS CIENCIAS AVENIDA DE LA CIENCIA, SN 317
PUERTA ORIENTAL MONTES ORIENTALES CALLE PINO, 1 60
SAN JUAN DE DIOS CALLE RECTOR LOPEZ ARGUETA, 3 100
CEMENTERIOPASEO DE LA SABICA
VITHASAVENIDA SANTA MARÍA DE LA ALHAMBRA300
NARVÁEZGENERAL NARVÁEZ, 660
RONDA IPARKPROFESOR GARCÍA GÓMEZ, 6
PARKING GAMBOAESCUDO DEL CARMEN, 17


NOTICE: The data shown above may not be updated. Check with the owner or the company that manages the parking.


App

IMBRIC

Using Imbric you will have access to most of the urban parking places in Granada to park your car and move around the city walking or by public transport or taxi. Stop driving around to get a parking place and help reduce pollution levels and create a more sustainable mobility.

IMBRIC

What are the advantages of booking a parking place with Imbric?

  • You will have guaranteed a parking place in Granada to leave your car at once.
    Reduce pollution when driving around to find a place to park
  • Unlimited flexibility: during your reservation you can get in and out the parking every time you want.
    Parking place is guaranteed during the reservation, even you get out the parking
  • Free cancellation 24 hours before the start of reservation.

Parkings and Garages in Granada available with Imbric

Automatic opening parkings (number plate or mobile):

  • APK2 Arabial
  • APK2 Escolapios
  • APK2 Los Mondragones
  • APK2 Puerta Real
  • APK2 Traumatología
  • APK2 Triunfo
  • Parking Centro Ronda
  • Parking Cruz de Lagos
  • Parking Severo Ochoa
  • Parking Luna de Granada

App reservation Parkings:

  • Garage Rex
  • IC Hospital Virgen de las Nieves
  • Parking La Caleta
  • Parking Hospes Palacio de los Patos
  • Parking Sócrates
  • Parking San Lázaro
  • Parking Violón
  • Parking Zaidín

How to book a parking place?

Reservation and getting to parkings in Granada is so easy and secure. After your registration you just have to follow these steps:

Process Imbric


APK2

APK2

Twitter cgimgranada Facebook Slideshare Youtube Telegram